Results‎ > ‎

2km Time Trial (Round 4) Tuesday 10/09/13

posted 16 Sep 2013, 03:37 by Monash Running   [ updated 20 Sep 2013, 02:55 by Michelle Furniss ]
On Tuesday evening 10th September, 2013, we conducted Time Trial number 4 for 2013 – and we saw a massive turnout – 72 of our squad members took part, with a few on the sidelines.

Of the 72 there were 42 who had participated in one of the earlier Trials so they had a target time to beat. Very pleasingly 20 improved their times with the rest very close to their best.

At this stage the final TT for 2013 is planned for Tuesday evening 26th November.

Attached are the results - congratulations to everyone who managed a PB!

Time Trial Number 4  September 10th 2013
Alasdair Wood 9.25 Ian Henderson 7.53 Nick Van Agmaal 7.06
Alex Stewart 7.05 Ivan Gladwyn-Ng 8.45 Parthan Kasarapu 8.50
Amanda Pettersen 9.54 James Ong 9.05 Patrick Thien 9.12
Amy Pollock-Hall 7.55 James Robertson 6.31 Paulina Mikulic 10.44
Andrew Rodda 7.27 Jasper Goh 9.30 Priscilla Chow 10.40
Ashley Siegel ? Jean Tang 11.15 Rami 9.25
Ben Asquith 7.50 Jeremy Chin 7.53 Roger Koenig 7.15
Ben Frantz 7.57 Jian Yen 7.28 Ruth Vreys 9.25
Cameron 8.20 John Baker 6.45 Sam Dwyer 6.39
Chris Allan 8.20 Josef Mang 8.23 Sandra Superina 11.12
Chris Culhane 7.09 Justin Bott 7.28 Scot Sharman 8.46
Christopher Ooi 8.44 Justine Pianko 9.01 Shenjun Zhong 9.45
Daniel Jitnah 10.32 Katrina Cornish 9.30 Simon Eades 9.03
David Dowe 12.34 Lachlan Preston 7.14 Stephanie Yap 9.20
Dennis Gellert 7.57 Len Johnson 8.28 Steven Bonfadini 6.33
Dilpreet Buxi 10.01 Lieven Huang 6.12 Tatum De Silva 9.59
Dror Cohen 7.15 Lisandro Kaunitz ? Tom Lines 7.31
Eleanor Taylor 11.00 Ly Ho 8.12 Szehui Lim 9.21
Elizabeth Chen 8.52 Marc Chew 8.20 Tim Buckenham 10.03
Freya Berenyi 8.45 Matilda Haas 9.57 Tom Castle 7.07
Fruzsina Fenyes 10.33 Matthew Thompson 8.19 Tony Frantz 6.52
Georgia Lee 11.46 Mel Gray 9.09 Wong Tze Siang 9.00
Graham Black 8.33 Meng Lor 9.53 Wouter Masselink 8.13
Hong Lor 9.11 Michelle Furniss 8.37 Yee Ken Saw 8.09





The following Tuesday evening 17/09 a further 16 Run Monash members tackled the 2 Km Time Trial with excellent results:

Diana Contreras  11.09
Kate Dunleavy  10.10
Shelley  11.56
Matt Shearer 14.04
Matt Haeussler 7.52
Brad Crockett 8.57
Conor Dunleavy 9.09
Nine Mok 9.12
Manoj 9.43
Ben Chan 10.44
Kim Allan 11.34
Lloyd Hebert 8.03
Rachel Paule 8.51
Belinda 9.52
Amanda Tabib 8.19
Rebecca Beagley 8.16
Comments